Hall of Fame

Architecture for Humanity supports community development through a network of industry professionals. Some contribute countless hours of design expertise and construction services on building sites, often relocating to the community. At the same time, we rely heavily on an administrative staff and volunteers who support daily operations in our main office. This Hall of Fame recognizes the generous individuals who have given their time and talent to Architecture for Humanity.

Past Architecture for Humanity Staff

Tomika Anderson, Volunteer Coordinator
Barb Alvarado, Development Director
Bebe Bertolet, Bookkeeper
Sarah Bush-Bradey, Associate Development Director
Amber Bowen, Executive Assistant
Marvin Cabrera, Program Financial Manager
Laura Cole, Office Manager
Joyce Engebretsen, Operations Director
Michael Grote, Program Manager
Ben Hester, Web Program Manager
Kari Iverson, Web Developer
Satu Jackson, Program Coordinator
Michael Jones, Program Manager
Eric Kostegan, Volunteer Coordinator
Melody Mason, Marketing Manager
Michael McCaffrey, Web Developer
Sola Morrissey, Associate Programs Manager
Kelsey Ochs, Volunteer Coordinator
Kimberley O'Dowd, Program Manager
Beth Orser, Deputy Managing Director
Twyla Parks, Human Resources Manager
Stacy Sabraw, Program Manager
Molly Stack, Development Director
Lynn Standafer, Web Manager
Michael Sullivan, CFO
Norma Taylor, Development Strategist
Jonathan Thompson, Construction Coordinator
Elaine Uang, Program Manager
Christina Weber, Development Director

Past Program Staff and Design Fellows

Jason Andersen, Nick Brown, Stacey Cedergen, Eric Cesal, Azahar Checa, Stephane Cherduville, Blake Clark, Nathan Crane, Sanya Detweiler, Yes Duffy, Eleanor Dunk, John Dwyer, Lis Evans, Kathryn Frankel, Grant Garrison, Anna Hallgrimsdottir, Carl Harrigan, Douglas Halsey, Chris Harnish, Stacy Jed, Nicole Joslin, Gabriel Kaprilian, Megan Keely, Schendy Kernizan, Purnima McCutcheon, Stacey McMahan, Lyndia Mesidor, Matt Miller, Sumita Mukherjee, Tracy Nelson, Kreg Norgaard, Nicole Nowak, Joe Payne, Tara Pham, Susanna Pho, Susi Jane Platt, Alejandra Reyes, Samir Shah, Anand Sheth, Patricia Siu-Lan Fung, Elisha Warlop, Maggie Winter, Asia Wright, Lauren Young

Past Volunteers & Interns

2007-2010 Christa Aboitiz, Peter Andrews, Rachel Bailey, Amanda Bensel, Daniela Berho, Mallory Botsford, Morgan Boyles, Gabriela Bueno, Christoper Bystedt, Melanie DeCola, Meghan Dorrian, Stacy Farfan, Justin Green, Eric Hale, Suzanne Hampton, Charlotte Hutton, Satu Jackson, Karl Johnson, Kai Kronfield, Aaron Lim, Mike Lorefice, Michelle Luk, Andrew Ma, Reiko Matsuo, Laurie Matthews, Vikky McArthur, Megan McCall, Jim McCluskey, Beth Morris, Falcon Murty, Kim Newcomer, Alix Ogilvie, Allison Price, Dannon Rampton, Shane Salisbury, Niveen Sayeed, Matt Severson, Jessica Stuenkel, Maria Toner, Raluca Vandergrift
2011 Zsofia Marton, Stéphane Pierre-Louis, Kay Strasser, Jessie Towell,

2012
San Francisco: Michelle Abela, Eleanor Beaton, Romain Bigaré, Mallory Botsford, Hannah Bowers, Michael Chang, Je'Nen Chastain, Alvina Chu, Anne-Gaelle Clais, Elisha Cohen, Laura Cole, Alexander Cross, Gustavo De Leon, Sara Dewey, Jonell Diekmeier, Alina Donchenko, Tyler Duncan, Nicholas Earle, Stephanie Easton, Jason Ennis, Miriam Fernandez Ruiz, Audrey Galo, Ayesha Ghosh, Li Guan, Isabel Hartley, Renee Hayden, Ramon Hernandez, Chanelle Hurst, Dana Hymel, Jane Irwin, Garrett Jacobs, Ma Jie, Kalina Kheirolomoom, Deborah Knuckey, Mari Krakenes, Carolina Libardi, Jeanne Liwanag, Allen Lowry, Karina Macias, Zsofia Marton, Angus McNaughton, Nancy Mei, Radha Muralidhara, Bisi Obateru, Yuko Okamura, Julie Pedtke, Beverly Pitzer, Camilla Popp, Orson Rosetto, Kristen Schlott, Chiara Sciotti, Muneeba Shariff Sutton, Ken Smith, Michael Tran, Stefani Tufarelli, Mali Valenzuela, Fabiola Vargas, Johanne Vestergaard, Syd Wayman, Shawn Whitehorn, Tyler Wied, Cara Williams, Michael Wu
Port-au-Prince: Peter Arnts, Michael Calkins (CAD-1), Christian Beaulieu, Claudia, Brett Ferguson, Anne Hake, Laneau Jean-Carmel, Sven Kalim, Alan Lowry, Katharine MacLean, Nazanin Mehregan, Nico (UMN), Sony Noel, Yves Paul, Peter, Marvine Pierre, Matt, Bisi Obateru, Kaitlin Schalow, Serge, Laura Smits, Tommy Stewart, Stephen Sun, Angela Tabrizi, Jessie Towell, Radim Tkadlec, Tyler Wied
Tohoku: (Paper Crane Sculpture) Ai Asada, Akane Sasaki, Aki Saito, Arisa Gounome, Aya Shimano, Ayaka Hanawa, Ayaka Suzuki, Ayako Enomoto, Haruna Ishikawa, Hitomi Chiba, Kyoko Abe, Manami Kaneko, Midori Tadano, Mika Segawa, Moe Tada, Naoto Chiba, Narumi Tokuda, Rumi Nakamura, Satomi Nakano, Yuka Komatsu, Yukari Nakagawa, Yuki Hachiya, Yuki Kikuchi, Yutaro Yuza, Hatsumi Hoshizawa; (Ohya Green Sports Park) Hidehiko Ishimori, Yasunobu Meguro, Yoshihiro Konno, Shiho Kito; (Tohoku Business Lounge) Akihiro Kumagawa, Keiichiro Taniguchi, Ken Aoki, Kosuke Baba
Africa / Football for Hope: Andrew McCreary; James Stewart; Brett Petzer